Vehicles With: Electronic Limited-Slip Differential
| DTC | Description | Action |
|---|---|---|
| P0745:12 | Pressure Control Solenoid A: Circuit Short To Battery | GO to Pinpoint Test E |
| P0745:13 | Pressure Control Solenoid A: Circuit Open | GO to Pinpoint Test E |
| P0745:19 | Pressure Control Solenoid A: Circuit Current Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test E |
| P0932:12 | Differential Pressure Sensor: Circuit Short To Battery | GO to Pinpoint Test A |
| P0932:14 | Differential Pressure Sensor: Circuit Short To Ground or Open | GO to Pinpoint Test A |
| P0932:16 | Differential Pressure Sensor Circuit: Circuit Voltage Below Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test A |
| P0932:17 | Differential Pressure Sensor Circuit: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test A |
| P0937:12 | Differential Oil Temperature Sensor: Circuit Short To Battery | GO to Pinpoint Test C |
| P0937:14 | Differential Oil Temperature Sensor: Circuit Short To Ground or Open | GO to Pinpoint Test C |
| P0A90:11 | Drive Motor "A" Performance: Circuit Short To Ground | GO to Pinpoint Test D |
| P0A90:13 | Drive Motor "A" Performance: Circuit Open | GO to Pinpoint Test D |
| P0A90:19 | Drive Motor "A" Performance: Circuit Current Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test D |
| P170E:92 | Clutch Delivered Torque Performance: Incorrect Operation | GO to Pinpoint Test D |
| P173A:12 | Clutch Actuator Position Sensor: Circuit Short To Battery | GO to Pinpoint Test B |
| P173A:14 | Clutch Actuator Position Sensor: Circuit Short To Ground or Open | GO to Pinpoint Test B |
| P173A:16 | Clutch Actuator Position Sensor Circuit Range/Performance: Circuit Voltage Below Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test B |
| P173A:17 | Clutch Actuator Position Sensor Circuit Range/Performance: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test B |
| U0100:00 | Lost Communication With PCM "A": No Sub Type Information | GO to Pinpoint Test F |
| U0102:00 | Lost Communication With Transfer Case Control Module: No Sub Type Information | GO to Pinpoint Test G |
| U0121:00 | Lost Communication With ABS Module: No Sub Type Information | GO to Pinpoint Test H |
| U0140:00 | Lost Communication With BCM: No Sub Type Information | GO to Pinpoint Test I |
| U0146:00 | Lost Communication With Gateway "A": No Sub Type Information | GO to Pinpoint Test J |
| U0401:00 | Invalid Data Received from ECM / PCM "A": No Sub Type Information | This DTC sets in continuous memory if the brake pedal position message, driven wheel torque message or the accelerator pedal position message from the PCM (sent through the GWM) contains invalid information. Using a diagnostic scan tool, RETRIEVE and DIAGNOSE all PCM and GWM DTC. REFER to: Communications Network
.
REFER to: Electronic Engine Controls
. If the diagnostic scan tool cannot communicate with the PCM or GWM, REFER to: Communications Network . If there are no DTC in the PCM or GWM, the condition may be caused by an intermittent concern. SET the ignition to OFF. DISCONNECT and INSPECT all PCM and GWM electrical connectors and related in-line connectors for corrosion, bent pins, pushed-out pins and spread terminals. REPAIR as necessary. |
| U0415:00 | Invalid Data Received From ABS Control Module: No Sub Type Information | This DTC sets if the SASM receives invalid data in any of the following messages: steering wheel compensation angle, ABS vehicle speed qualifier fault, ABS vehicle speed counter failure or ABS vehicle speed checksum failure. Using a diagnostic scan tool, RETRIEVE and DIAGNOSE all ABS module and GWM DTC. GO to the DTC Chart: ABS module, REFER to: Anti-Lock Brake System (ABS) and Stability Control . If the diagnostic scan tool cannot communicate with the ABS module or GWM, REFER to: Communications Network . Do not service this DTC if there are no DTCs in the GWM or ABS module. |
| U0422:00 | Invalid Data Received From BCM: No Sub Type Information | This DTC sets if the ignition signal status message is invalid for 5 seconds. Using a diagnostic scan tool, RETRIEVE and DIAGNOSE all BCM DTC. REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM)
. If the diagnostic scan tool cannot communicate with the BCM. REFER to: Communications Network . If there are no DTC in the BCM, the condition may be caused by an intermittent concern. With the ignition OFF, DISCONNECT and INSPECT all BCM electrical connectors and related in-line connectors for corrosion, bent pins, pushed-out pins and spread terminals. REPAIR as necessary. |
| U1000:00 | Solid State Driver Protection Active -Driver Disabled: No Sub Type Information | INSPECT connector C3832 for loose or corroded terminals, clean or repair as necessary. |
| U1000:01 | Solid State Driver Protection Active -Driver Disabled: General Electrical Failure | INSPECT connector C3830 for loose or corroded terminals, clean or repair as necessary. |
| U200A:16 | Control Module Internal Power A: Circuit Voltage Below Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test M |
| U200A:17 | Control Module Internal Power A: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test M |
| Central Configuration: Not Configured | If any BCM DTCs are set, RESOLVE them first. Otherwise, CHECK the vehicle service history for recent service actions related to the BCM. This DTC sets due to incomplete or incorrect PMI procedures. If there have been recent service actions with the BCM, REPEAT the PMI procedure as directed by the diagnostic scan tool. REFER to: Module Programming . If there have been no recent service actions, BCM guided routine is not applicable for this vehicle and market. Replace the component that was faulted through service information diagnosis. See BCM GUIDED ROUTINE TESTING | |
| U2300:56 | Central Configuration: Invalid / Incompatible Configuration | If any BCM DTCs are set, RESOLVE them first. Otherwise, CHECK the vehicle service history for recent service actions related to the BCM. This DTC sets due to incomplete or incorrect PMI procedures. If there have been recent service actions with the BCM, REPEAT the PMI procedure as directed by the diagnostic scan tool. REFER to: Module Programming . If there have been no recent service actions, BCM guided routine is not applicable for this vehicle and market. Replace the component that was faulted through service information diagnosis. See BCM GUIDED ROUTINE TESTING |
| U3000:48 | Control Module: Supervision Software Failure | INSTALL a new DCMR REFER to: Differential Control Module Rear (DCMR) . |
| U3000:49 | Control Module: Internal Electronic Failure | INSTALL a new DCMR. REFER to: Differential Control Module Rear (DCMR) . |
| U3006:16 | Control Module Input Power "A" Circuit/Open: Circuit Voltage Below Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test O |
| U3006:17 | Control Module Input Power "A" Circuit/Open: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold | GO to Pinpoint Test O |