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DTC U1002: Lost Communication with Gateway Module (Power Management2): Procedure

  1. CHECK CAN BUS LINES 
    1. Turn the power switch off.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 1: Identifying H4 Connector Terminals
      GTY358863Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition Result
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-30 (CA3N) Power switch off 54 to 69 Ω Below 54 Ω:
      Short circuit between bus lines
      70 Ω or higher:
      Open circuit in a main bus line
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-4 (E12) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Below 200 Ω:
      CANH ground short
      H4-30 (CA3N) - H4-4 (E12) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Below 200 Ω:
      CANL ground short
    3. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) battery terminal.
    4. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Result
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-7 (AM21) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Below 6 kΩ:
      CANH +B short
      H4-30 (CA3N) - H4-7 (AM21) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Below 6 kΩ:
      CANL +B short
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Component with harness connector
      (Power Management Control ECU)

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      OK A
      Open circuit in CAN main bus line B
      Short circuit between bus lines C
      • Ground short
      • +B short
      D

    B → See step   3 

    C → See step   9 

    D → See step   19 

    A: Go to next step 

  2. CHECK FOR DTC OUTPUT 
    1. Clear the DTCs.
    2. Turn the power switch off.
    3. Turn the power switch on (IG) and recheck for DTCs.

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      U1002 is output from power management control ECU
      (Techstream display/PM2 Gateway)
      A
      Other DTC is output B

    B → GO TO DIAGNOSIS PROCEDURE INDICATED BY OUTPUT DTC 

    A → See step   25 

  3. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Disconnect the power management control ECU connector.
      Fig 2: Identifying H4 Connector Terminals
      GTY356956Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-30 (CA3N) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Rear view of wire harness connector
      (to Power Management Control ECU)

    NG → See step   4 

    OK → See step   25 

  4. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 5 J/C - CAN NO. 1 J/C) 
    1. Reconnect the power management control ECU connector.
    2. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 3: Identifying H97 Connector Terminals
      GTY348720Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H97-2 (CANH) - H97-3 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector

    NG → See step   6 

    OK: Go to next step 

  5. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 5 J/C - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Reconnect the wire harness connector to the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side.
    2. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector rear side.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 4: Identifying H98 Connector Terminals
      GTY348710Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H98-6 (CANH) - H98-4 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to Power Management Control ECU

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 5 J/C - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 

    OK → REPLACE CAN NO. 5 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

  6. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 1 J/C - CAN NO. 5 J/C) 
    1. Reconnect the wire harness connector to the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side.
    2. Disconnect the instrument panel wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 5: Identifying H112 Connector Terminals
      GTY348709Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H112-3 (CANH) - H112-9 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - CAN NO. 5 J/C) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  7. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 1 J/C - ECM) 
    1. Reconnect the instrument panel wire to the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the engine room main wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 6: Identifying A57 Connector Terminals
      GTY348708Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A57-4 (CANH) - A57-10 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to ECM

    NG → See step   8 

    OK → REPLACE CAN NO. 1 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

  8. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS LINES (ECM) 
    1. Reconnect the engine room main wire to the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the ECM connector.
      Fig 7: Identifying A60 Connector Terminals
      GTY350533Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A60-12 (CANP) - A60-4 (CANN) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to ECM)

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - ECM) 

    OK → See step   24 

  9. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Disconnect the power management control ECU connector.
      Fig 8: Identifying H4 Connector Terminals
      GTY356956Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-30 (CA3N) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Rear view of wire harness connector
      (to Power Management Control ECU)

    NG → See step   10 

    OK → See step   25 

  10. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 5 J/C - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Reconnect the power management control ECU connector.
    2. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector rear side.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 9: Identifying H98 Connector Terminals
      GTY348710Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H98-6 (CANH) - H98-4 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to Power Management Control ECU

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 5 J/C - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  11. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 5 J/C - CAN NO. 1 J/C) 
    1. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 10: Identifying H97 Connector Terminals
      GTY348720Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H97-2 (CANH) - H97-3 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector

    NG → See step   14 

    OK: Go to next step 

  12. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 5 J/C - AIR CONDITIONING AMPLIFIER ASSEMBLY) 
    1. Disconnect the air conditioning amplifier assembly connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 11: Identifying H98 Connector Terminals
      GTY358169Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H98-5 (CANH) - H98-3 (CANL) Power switch off 1 MΩ or higher
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to Air Conditioning Amplifier Assembly

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BRANCH LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 5 J/C - AIR CONDITIONING AMPLIFIER ASSEMBLY) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  13. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (AIR CONDITIONING AMPLIFIER ASSEMBLY) 
    1. Reconnect the wire harness connector to the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side and rear side.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 12: Identifying H85 Connector Terminals
      GTY352266Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H85-11 (CANH) - H85-12 (CANL) Power switch off 54 to 69 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to Air Conditioning Amplifier Assembly)

    NG → REPLACE CAN NO. 5 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

    OK → See step   26 

  14. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 1 J/C - CAN NO. 5 J/C) 
    1. Reconnect the wire harness connector to the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side and rear side.
    2. Disconnect the instrument panel wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 13: Identifying H112 Connector Terminals
      GTY348709Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      H112-3 (CANH) - H112-9 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - CAN NO. 5 J/C) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  15. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 1 J/C - ECM) 
    1. Disconnect the engine room main wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 14: Identifying A57 Connector Terminals
      GTY348708Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A57-4 (CANH) - A57-10 (CANL) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to ECM

    NG → See step   18 

    OK: Go to next step 

  16. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (CAN NO. 1 J/C - SKID CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Disconnect the skid control ECU (brake booster with master cylinder assembly) connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 15: Identifying A57 Connector Terminals
      GTY348703Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A57-3 (CANH) - A57-9 (CANL) Power switch off 1 MΩ or higher
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to Skid Control ECU

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BRANCH LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - SKID CONTROL ECU) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  17. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (SKID CONTROL ECU) 
    1. Reconnect the instrument panel wire and engine room main wire to the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 16: Identifying A61 Connector Terminals
      GTY349237Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A61-35 (CA2H) - A61-34 (CA2L) Power switch off 54 to 69 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to Skid Control ECU)

    NG → REPLACE CAN NO. 1 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

    OK → See step   27 

  18. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINES (ECM) 
    1. Reconnect the instrument panel wire and engine room main wire to the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the ECM connector.
      Fig 17: Identifying A60 Connector Terminals
      GTY350533Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      A60-12 (CANP) - A60-4 (CANN) Power switch off 108 to 132 Ω
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to ECM)

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - ECM) 

    OK → See step   24 

  19. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINE (CAN NO. 5 J/C) 
    1. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector rear side.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 18: Identifying H44 And H98 Connector Terminals
      GTY348376Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Purpose Connected to
      H98-6 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short Power management control ECU
      H98-4 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      H98-5 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short Air conditioning amplifier assembly
      H98-3 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      H98-6 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short Power management control ECU
      H98-4 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short
      H98-5 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short Air conditioning amplifier assembly
      H98-3 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *1 DLC3 - -
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to Air Conditioning Amplifier Assembly
      *c to Power Management Control ECU - -

      HINT: 

      It is only necessary to perform the inspection in the above table for the result (short circuit) that was obtained in the Check Power Management Bus inspection.

    NG → See step   23 

    OK: Go to next step 

  20. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINE (CAN NO. 5 J/C MAIN LINE) 
    1. Disconnect the wire harness connector from the CAN No. 5 junction connector front side.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 19: Identifying H44 And H97 Connector Terminals
      GTY358123Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Purpose Connected to
      H97-2 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short CAN No. 1 junction connector
      H97-3 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      H97-2 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short
      H97-3 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *1 DLC3 - -
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector

      HINT: 

      It is only necessary to perform the inspection in the above table for the result (short circuit) that was obtained in the Check Power Management Bus inspection.

    NG → See step   21 

    OK → REPLACE CAN NO. 5 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

  21. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINE (CAN NO. 5 J/C - CAN NO. 1 J/C) 
    1. Disconnect the instrument panel wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 20: Identifying H44 And H112 Connector Terminals
      GTY348375Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Purpose Connected to
      H112-3 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short CAN No. 5 junction connector
      H112-9 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      H112-3 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short
      H112-9 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *1 DLC3 - -
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to CAN No. 5 Junction Connector

      HINT: 

      It is only necessary to perform the inspection in the above table for the result (short circuit) that was obtained in the Check Power Management Bus inspection.

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN BUS LINE OR CONNECTOR (CAN NO. 1 J/C - CAN NO. 5 J/C) 

    OK: Go to next step 

  22. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS LINE (CAN NO. 1 J/C) 
    1. Disconnect the engine room main wire from the CAN No. 1 junction connector.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 21: Identifying H44 And A57 Connector Terminals
      GTY348374Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Purpose Connected to
      A57-3 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short Skid control ECU
      A57-9 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      A57-4 (CANH) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANH ground short ECM
      A57-10 (CANL) - H44-4 (CG) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Inspection for CANL ground short
      A57-3 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short Skid control ECU
      A57-9 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short
      A57-4 (CANH) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANH +B short ECM
      A57-10 (CANL) - H44-16 (BAT) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Inspection for CANL +B short

      HINT: 

      It is only necessary to perform the inspection in the above table for the result (short circuit) that was obtained in the Check Power Management Bus inspection.

      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *1 DLC3 - -
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to CAN No. 1 Junction Connector)
      *b to Skid Control ECU
      *c to ECM - -

    B → See step   23 

    OK → REPLACE CAN NO. 1 JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

  23. CHECK CAN BUS LINE (ECU) 
    1. Disconnect the connector that includes terminals CANH and CANL from the ECU to which the bus line shorted to B+ or shorted to GND is connected.
    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.
      Fig 22: Identifying H4 Connector Terminals
      GTY358863Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition Purpose
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-4 (E12) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Below 200 Ω:
      CANH ground short
      H4-30 (CA3N) - H4-4 (E12) Power switch off 200 Ω or higher Below 200 Ω:
      CANL ground short
      H4-31 (CA3P) - H4-7 (AM21) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Below 6 kΩ:
      CANH +B short
      H4-30 (CA3N) - H4-7 (AM21) Cable disconnected from negative (-) battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher Below 6 kΩ:
      CANL +B short
      TEXT IN ILLUSTRATION

      *a Component with harness connector
      (Power Management Control ECU)

      HINT: 

      It is only necessary to perform the inspection in the above table for the result (short circuit) that was obtained in the Check Power Management Bus inspection.

    NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE CORRESPONDING ECU WIRE 

    OK → REPLACE CORRESPONDING ECU 

  24. REPLACE ECM. Refer to  REMOVAL [08/2012 - ] 
  25. REPLACE POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU. Refer to  REMOVAL [08/2012 - ] 
  26. REPLACE AIR CONDITIONING AMPLIFIER ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [08/2012 - ] 
  27. REPLACE BRAKE BOOSTER WITH MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (SKID CONTROL ECU). Refer to  REMOVAL [08/2012 - ]